A State Of Trance Episode 1029 – Ferry Corsten Takeover (@A State Of Trance )

Pre-order/pre-save ‘A State Of Trance FOREVER’ here:
Want to listen this week’s episode on your favorite streaming platform? ►
Subscribe to Armin van Buuren’s YouTube channel via

Connect with Armin van Buuren




#ArminvanBuuren
#ASOT1029

Tracklist:

00:00:00 Episode 1029 (Intro) – A State Of Trance
00:01:05 System F – Dance Valley Theme 2001 (Intro Mix)
00:06:29 Yoji Biomehanika – A Theme From Banginglobe (System F Remix)
00:10:49 System F feat. Armin van Buuren – Exhale
00:15:59 System F – Spaceman
00:19:49 System F – Cry 
00:28:09 System F – Needlejuice
00:33:25 System F – Elevate
00:36:01 System F – Ignition, Sequence, Start
00:43:51 System F – Solstice
00:48:29 ID – ID
00:52:31 System F – Out Of The Blue
00:59:26 Gouryella – Ligaya
01:06:32 Gouryella – Gouryella
01:10:48 Binary Finary – 1999 (Gouryella Remix)
01:16:29 Ferry Corsten – Lonely Inside
01:23:25 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Venera (Vee’s Theme)
01:24:47 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Orenda
01:31:00 Gouryella – Walhalla
01:34:49 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Surga
01:38:48 Gouryella – Tenshi 
01:43:18 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Neba 
01:49:45 Ferry Corsten feat. HALIENE – Wherever You Are
01:53:38 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Anahera
01:58:21 Episode 1029 (Outro) – A State Of Trance

Поделиться с друзьями

Related Articles

Responses

  1. Absolutely speechless!
    This one goes down as one of the best sets in the history of ASOT ??
    Revisiting all these old classics really brought back so many good memories ?
    Thank you very much Ferry and Ruben!
    Have a great weekend people.
    Much love x

  2. Thanks a lot, Ruben & Ferry, for this Fantastic, Iconic ASOT episode! The music was absolutely magnificent, such uplifting, Perfect! ? This is not only A State Of Trance, this is A State Of Happiness! We love you all, our dear King Armin, Ruben & Ferry! Happy weekend everyone! ?♥️?♥️?♥️

    1. True words expressed real feelings on your side of the world. To be honest with you I rediscovered AVB last year just before the global shit show. However, at the same time, Armin made me familiar with ASOT. Hooked since the first time I listened to it. Salutări din SoFlo!

    2. ​@Mircseszku ? Superb words! ?
      Thank you very much! Greetings and lots of health from Romania! Be loved and happy all your life! ? We, Romanians, love ? Armin so much! Salutări din România! ???❤??

  3. Goosebumps! ?? I’ve cried when I listened ‘Anahera’! I instantly remembered, our dear ? Armin, of your speech at Untold 2015, whan you sayed: ” A lot of people ask me, what is Trance for me?….. For Me Trance is a feeling, it’s in your heart……Raise your hands, and close your eyes……Romania, do you feel that? …..Welcome in A State Of Trance!”! ? Armin Only & Trance, 4Ever! ???????

    1. @TranceFat ? Oh yes, me too! ? Armin was fabulous, Perfect, and the Set iconic, Perfect! ????? Armin in all 5 years of ? Untold has made the history! He is the King, the soul and the heart! ?❤️??

  4. The BEAUTY of trance music is that it never gets old. A hit 10 years ago will just be once again a hit now. The memories attached becomes vividly fresh and puts a smile on your face as it just adds new memories. Life is what you make of it and with whom you do it with.

  5. WOW! What an amazing ASOT session today! Ferry you are the master, your music is art and brings chills down my spin. Gouryella music is out of this world! Thank you for one of the best sets by Ferry Corsten

  6. Ferry Corsten the God Father of trance! When I first heard punk I was hooked to his sound! He has soo many classics and soo many aliases. Albion, Vimana, Dance Therapy, System F, Ferr, A Jolly Good Fellow, Moonman, Gouryella…

    1. 4×4, A Jolly Good Fellow, Albion, Bypass , Cyber F, Dance Therapy, Delaquente, Digital Control, DJ Sno-White, DotNL, East Vs. West, Eon , Exiter, Farinha, Ferr, Festen , Firmly Undaground, Free Inside, Funk Einsatz, Gouryella, Kinky Toys, Lunalife, Moonman, Party Cruiser, Pulp Victim, Pulse , Raya Shaku, Sidewinder , Skywalker , System F, The Nutter, Zenithal

    2. In Groups:
      2HD, A.N.Y., Alter Native, Blade Racer, Block , Boogie Box, Cada, Discodroids, Double Dutch , Elektrika, Embrace , Energiya, FB , Fernick, G-Freak, LoCo , Mind To Mind, New World Punx, Nixieland, Penetrator, Project Aurora, Riptide, Roef, S.O.A. , Scum, Selected Worx, Sons Of Aliens, Soundcheck, Spirit Of Adventure, Starparty, Tellurians , Veracocha, Vimana

  7. What an episode! Our hats off to Ferry Corsten for delivering some massive bangers under his System F and Gouryella monikers. ? Full tracklist + timestamps below!
    00:01:05 System F – Dance Valley Theme 2001 (Intro Mix)
    00:06:29 Yoji Biomehanika – A Theme From Banginglobe (System F Remix)
    00:10:49 System F feat. Armin van Buuren – Exhale
    00:15:59 System F – Spaceman
    00:19:49 System F – Cry
    00:28:09 System F – Needlejuice
    00:33:25 System F – Elevate
    00:36:01 System F – Ignition, Sequence, Start
    00:43:51 System F – Solstice
    00:48:29 ID – ID
    00:52:31 System F – Out Of The Blue
    00:59:26 Gouryella – Ligaya
    01:06:32 Gouryella – Gouryella
    01:10:48 Binary Finary – 1999 (Gouryella Remix)
    01:16:29 Ferry Corsten – Lonely Inside
    01:23:25 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Venera (Vee’s Theme)
    01:24:47 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Orenda
    01:31:00 Gouryella – Walhalla
    01:34:49 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Surga
    01:38:48 Gouryella – Tenshi
    01:43:18 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Neba
    01:49:45 Ferry Corsten feat. HALIENE – Wherever You Are
    01:53:38 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella – Anahera

    1. ?❤️ Thanks a lot to our dear ? Armin, for all what he do for us! ❤️?❤️ Thanks a lot to, Ruben & Ferry! Was an ASOT episode Huge, uplifting! ? The music was perfect, fantastic Trance vibes! The ASOT Radio Show is the Best from worldwide for all Trance lovers! Lots of health, lots of love and good luck from ?? Romania, to all of you! I can’t wait for Armin to come back! Happy Sunday! ???

    2. The ID – ID is hardly an ID haha, it’s been played at the Transmission festival a couple years ago and is obviously a touch up of the old remix of Ferry’s
      Hopefully, this means we will finally have this banger released!

  8. Ferry what an amazing Set! The Tracks of the best Trance era! the Tracks of my youth! and my favorites! This brings so many good feelings! pure uplifting and happy feelings! thank you so much for all the music for all these years! Thanks Armin and Ruben for keeping supporting trance! Good luck for everyone and stay safe!

  9. Ferry is an absolute musical genius! And such a nice, normal guy, unlike other music rockstars. Which is soo good to see! Armin, Ruben, Ferry the perfect lineup for the greatest music radioshow ever! Good luck and keep it up guys!

  10. All I gotta say is: FERRY FUCKIN’ CORSTEN!!!!!!! (And yes, I’ve said this to him in real life when this was a thing — great times and even greater memories!) Thank you for blessing my life with your trance genius — I’ll live and die listening to your stuff forever! ❤️ you Ferry!!

  11. I was so suprised when Ferry Corsten was In the Studio, he made my day. Loved all the Tracks, but especially One of them got straight to my heart and soul It was Ferry Corsten ft Haliene – wherever you are. Ferry Is a Legend that gives many fans Magical Music. Fantastic work Ferry and Reuben.??

  12. Hands down the very best ASOT episode ever. And he has not even played Beautiful und Carte Blanche 😉

    This man, Ferry Corsten, has shaped the Trance genre for more than 20 years with a countless numbers of hits. He is a true legend and an inspiration to every dance music producer and DJ.

  13. Really the best stream of the year for me showing all of Ferry Corsten’s classics! Pulp Victim – The World is my favorite track of all time from Ferry Corsten. It instantly puts me in a dream like state…/..

  14. This is what I’ve been waiting for from ASOT. Ferry killing it by playing so many classics. I feel like a rebel again enjoying trance like back in the day. 
    “Cry” & “Anahera” made my heart beat so fast w/excitement. Thank you so much, Ferry and Ruben. Best episode so far this year. ?????

  15. Me encantó me encantó me encantó de verdad, justo lo que necesitaba escuchar esta tarde ???, me gusta mas definitivamente system f, pero que hermosos es en serio me llego al alma este trance ferry es genial tuve la oportunidad de conocerlo en vivo y me quede en shock sin palabras, esto es tan emocional, nostálgico y arte puro ahora si me encanto el asot me llegaron a mi ❤️??????, me encanto!!!! ??????

  16. Ferry Corsten is just amazing. I could, and have, relistened to so many sets I can’t keep count. His music just brightens my day and transports me somewhere else when I need to disconnect. Thanks for being amazing Ferry!

Авторизация
*
*

Forgot Password?

Регистрация
*
*
*

Генерация пароля